Junior Team Fixtures

Fixtures for the first two rounds have been released. Please note that there are no 'Grading Rounds' this year, and that all rounds count towards the competition. Teams can request and negotiate a re-allocation to a different league at the end of the fourth round if they wish.

Updated Tuesday 12 November 3:00pm

U18 Team - Combined with Malvern Baseball Club

Date Home Away Location
13 Oct Newport Melbourne/Malvern KC White Reserve, Park Cres, Williamstown
20 Oct Melbourne/Malvern Werribee Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill
27 Oct Melbourne/Malvern Cheltenham Kooyong Park, Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong
3 Nov Upwey FTG Melbourne/Malvern Kings Park, Willow Rd, Upper FTG
10 Nov Newport Melbourne/Malvern KC White Reserve, Park Cres, Williamstown
17 Nov Melbourne/Malvern Fitzroy Kooyong Park, Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong
24 Nov Melbourne/Malvern Werribee Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill
1 Dec Upwey FTG Melbourne/Malvern Kings Park, Willow Rd, Upper Ferntree Gully
8 Dec Melbourne/Malvern Cheltenham Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill
15 Dec Sunshine Melbourne/Malvern Barclay Reserve, Talmage St, Sunshine
22 Dec Melbourne/Malvern Bye  
26 Jan Melbourne/Malvern Newport Kooyong Park, Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong
2 Feb Fitzroy Melbourne/Malvern Merri Park, St Georges Rd, Northcote
9 Feb Werribee Melbourne/Malvern Presidents Park, McGraths Rd, Werribee
16 Feb Melbourne/Malvern Upwey FTG Kooyong Park, Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong

U16 Melbourne Demons - State League

Date Home Away Location
13 Oct Melbourne Waverley Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill
20 Oct Springvale Melbourne KH Wearne Reserve, Springvale Rd, Keysborough
27 Oct Sandringham Melbourne Tjilatjirrin Reserve, Tulip St, Sandringham
3 Nov Melbourne Cheltenham Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill
10 Nov Melbourne Sandringham Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill
17 Nov Fitzroy Melbourne Merri Park, St Georges Rd, Northcote
24 Nov Melbourne Preston Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
1 Dec Cheltenham Melbourne Kingston Heath Reserve, Farm Rd, Cheltenham
8 Dec Melbourne Geelong Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
15 Dec Waverley Melbourne Napier Park, High Street Rd, Glen Waverley
22 Dec Melbourne Berwick City Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill
26 Jan Melbourne Essendon Red Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill
2 Feb Springvale Melbourne Chelsea
9 Feb Sandringham Melbourne Tjilatjirrint Reserve, Tulip St, Sandringham
16 Feb Melbourne Fitzroy Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill

U16 Melbourne - AA Metro League

Date Home Away Location
13 Oct Melbourne Cheltenham Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
20 Oct Sunshine Melbourne Barclay Reserve, Talmage St, Sunshine
27 Oct Melbourne Williamstown Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill
3 Nov Ormond GH Melbourne EE Gunn Reserve, Dorothy Ave, Ormond
10 Nov Upwey FTG Melbourne Kings Park, Willow Rd, Upper Ferntree Gully
17 Nov Melbourne Mulgrave Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
24 Nov Melbourne Bye  
1 Dec Melbourne Williamstown Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
8 Dec Preston Melbourne Latrobe University, Enter Car Park 2A off Kingsbury Dve, Bundoora
15 Dec Melbourne Cheltenham Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
22 Dec Upwey FTG Melbourne Kings Park, Willow Rd, Upper Ferntree Gully
26 Jan Melbourne Ormond GH Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
2 Feb Sunshine Melbourne Barclay Reserve, Talmage St, Sunshine
9 Feb Melbourne Berwick Surrey Park, Surrey Drive, Box Hill
16 Feb Waverley Melbourne Napier Park, High Street Rd, Glen Waverley

U15 Demons - Waverley Friday Night Competition

U14 Melbourne Demons - State League

Date Home Away Location
13 Oct Berwick Melbourne Sweeney Reserve, off Golf Links Rd, Berwick
20 Oct Melbourne Bye  
27 Oct Melbourne Sandringham Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
3 Nov Melbourne Cheltenham Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
10 Nov Geelong Melbourne Geelong Baseball Centre, Pioneer Rd, Grovedale
17 Nov Melbourne Essendon Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
24 Nov Melbourne Bye  
1 Dec Blackburn Melbourne Billabong Park, Weedon Dve, Vermont South
8 Dec Melbourne Cheltenham Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
15 Dec Berwick Melbourne Sweeney Reserve, off Golf Links Rd, Berwick
22 Dec Melbourne Preston Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
26 Jan Sandringham Melbourne Tjilatjirrint Reserve, Tulip St, Sandringham
2 Feb Melbourne Waverley Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
9 Feb Malvern Melbourne Kooyong Park, Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong
16 Feb Melbourne Newport Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn

U14 Melbourne - South / Central League

Date Home Away Location
13 Oct Melbourne Berwick City A Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
20 Oct Moorabbin Melbourne AW Oliver Field, Little Ave, Moorabbin
27 Oct Melbourne Cheltenham White Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
3 Nov Sandringham Melbourne Tulip Street Reserve, Tulip St, Sandringham
10 Nov Melbourne Moorabbin Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
17 Nov Springvale Melbourne KH Wearne Reserve, Springvale Rd, Keysborough
24 Nov Ormond GH Melbourne EE Gunn Reserve, Dorothy Ave, Ormond
1 Dec Melbourne Cheltenham Blue Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
8 Dec Bye Melbourne  
15 Dec Melbourne Mulgrave Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
22 Dec Bonbeach Melbourne Bicentennial Park, Thames Promenade, Chelsea
26 Jan Melbourne Sandringham Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
2 Feb Waverley Melbourne Napier Park, High Street Rd, Glen Waverley
9 Feb Melbourne Upwey FTG Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
16 Feb Berwick White Melbourne Sweeney Reserve, off Golf Links Rd, Berwick

U12 Melbourne Demons - State League

Date Home Away Location
13 Oct Melbourne Preston Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill Outer
20 Oct Malvern Melbourne Kooyong Park, Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong
27 Oct Waverley Melbourne Napier Park, High Street Rd, Glen Waverley
3 Nov Sandringham Melbourne Tjilatjirrin Reserve, Tulip St, Sandringham
10 Nov Preston Melbourne Latrobe University, Enter Car Park 2A off Kingsbury Dve, Bundoora
17 Nov Melbourne Cheltenham Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
24 Nov Melbourne Sandringham Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
1 Dec Melbourne Newport Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
8 Dec Malvern Melbourne Kooyong Park, Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong
15 Dec Waverley Melbourne Napier Park, High Street Rd, Glen Waverley
22 Dec Melbourne Geelong Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
26 Jan Essendon Melbourne Boeing Reserve, Boeing Rd, Strathmore
2 Feb Melbourne Sunshine Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
9 Feb Melbourne Preston Myrtle Park, Belmore Rd, North Balwyn
16 Feb Cheltenham Melbourne Kingston Heath Reserve, Farm Rd, Cheltenham

U12 Melbourne Angels - Friday Competition

Date Home Away Start Location
18-Oct Melbourne A Upwey FTG 6:15 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
25-Oct Malvern Blue Melbourne A 6:15 PM Kooyong Park, Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong 
1-Nov Melbourne C Melbourne A 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
8-Nov Melbourne A Malvern Red 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
15-Nov Ormond GH Melbourne A 6:30 PM EE Gunn Reserve, Dorothy Ave, Ormond 
22-Nov Melbourne A Melbourne B 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
29-Nov Blackburn Melbourne A 6:30 PM Billabong Park, Weedon Dve, Vermont South 
6-Dec Upwey FTG Melbourne A 6:30 PM Kings Park, Willow Rd, Upper Ferntree Gully 
13-Dec Melbourne A Malvern Blue 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
31-Jan Melbourne A Melbourne C 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
7-Feb Malvern Red Melbourne A 6:30 PM Kooyong Park, Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong 
14-Feb Melbourne A Ormond GH 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
21-Feb Semi Finals      
28-Feb Final      

U12 Melbourne Dodgers - Friday Competition

Date Home Away Start Locations
18-Oct Malvern Red Melbourne B 6:15 PM Kooyong Park, Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong 
25-Oct Melbourne B Ormond GH 6:15 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
1-Nov Melbourne B Malvern Blue 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
8-Nov Blackburn Melbourne B 6:30 PM Billabong Park, Weedon Dve, Vermont South 
15-Nov Melbourne B Upwey FTG 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
22-Nov Melbourne A Melbourne B 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
29-Nov Melbourne B Melbourne C 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
6-Dec Melbourne B Malvern Red 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
13-Dec Ormond GH Melbourne B 6:30 PM EE Gunn Reserve, Dorothy Ave, Ormond 
31-Jan Malvern Blue Melbourne B 6:30 PM Kooyong Park, Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong 
7-Feb Melbourne B Blackburn 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
14-Feb Upwey FTG Melbourne B 6:30 PM Kings Park, Willow Rd, Upper Ferntree Gully 
21-Feb Semi Finals      
28-Feb Final      

U12 Melbourne Red Sox - Friday Competition

Date Home Away Start Location
18-Oct Melbourne C Blackburn 6:15 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
25-Oct Upwey FTG Melbourne C 6:15 PM Kings Park, Willow Rd, Upper Ferntree Gully 
1-Nov Melbourne C Melbourne A 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
8-Nov Malvern Blue Melbourne C 6:30 PM Kooyong Park, Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong 
15-Nov Malvern Red Melbourne C 6:30 PM Kooyong Park, Glenferrie Rd, Kooyong 
22-Nov Melbourne C Ormond GH 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
29-Nov Melbourne B Melbourne C 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
6-Dec Blackburn Melbourne C 6:30 PM Billabong Park, Weedon Dve, Vermont South 
13-Dec Melbourne C Upwey FTG 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
31-Jan Melbourne A Melbourne C 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
7-Feb Melbourne C Malvern Blue 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
14-Feb Melbourne C Malvern Red 6:30 PM Surrey Park, Canterbury, Rd Box Hill 
21-Feb Semi Finals      
28-Feb Final      

Junior Contacts

Team Coaches:

U18 Metro - Sean Pascoe (0407 894 811)
U16 State - Alex Hondromatidis (0400 998 081)
U16 Metro - Adam Promnitz (0457 515 753)
U15 Friday - Rod Jackson (0400 935 429)
U14 State - Tom Arthur (0400 998 081)
U14 Metro - Brent Buffa
U12 State - Craig Mitchell (0427 354 247)
U12 Angels - Andrew Saggers (0423 206 810)
U12 Dodgers - Chris Helder (0438 043 978)
U12 Red Sox - David Keyhoe (0412 356 570)

Junior Chairman:
Craig Mitchell
Email

Junior Secretary:
Caralyn Pahos
Ph: 0439 111 973
Email

Website - Junior Section
Guy Flaherty
Ph: 0408 549 057
Email